BALLADEX
Balladex/NFL/Compare/Abdul Carter vs Nik Bonitto

Abdul Carter vs Nik Bonitto: head-to-head statistical comparison

Abdul Carter
59IMPACT
Abdul Carter
New York Giants · Linebacker
Nik Bonitto
60IMPACT
Nik Bonitto
Denver Broncos · Linebacker
VS
0–3
categories
Bonitto leads the head-to-head, 3 categories to 0.
Rebuildvs

Abdul Carter vs Nik Bonitto stats

57
Tackles (career)
153
6.0
Sacks (career)
40.5
3
Forced fumbles (career)
7

Who is better: Carter or Bonitto?

Bonitto sweeps Carter across all 3 shared categories (tackles, sacks, forced fumbles).

59Carter · Solid starter
Balladex Impact Index
60Bonitto · Solid starter

Card value — head to head

Abdul Carter
$13
Climbing
5-yr outlook+23% ▲
Legacy floor15%
Nik Bonitto
$19
Climbing
5-yr outlook+11%
Legacy floor84%
Card verdictNik Bonitto is the more valuable card today ($19 vs. $13). Abdul Carter carries more projected upside (+23% vs. +11% over five years).

Related comparisons

Abdul Carter vs Nik Bonitto: FAQ

Who is better, Abdul Carter or Nik Bonitto?

Bonitto sweeps Carter across all 3 shared categories (tackles, sacks, forced fumbles).

Who has more tackles, Abdul Carter or Nik Bonitto?

Nik Bonitto: 153 to Abdul Carter's 57 (Tackles (career)).

Who has more sacks, Abdul Carter or Nik Bonitto?

Nik Bonitto: 40.5 to Abdul Carter's 6.0 (Sacks (career)).

How does Balladex decide who wins?

Each shared stat is a category; the player ahead in more of them leads. Here that is 0–3. Stats and awards are real; the verdict is arithmetic on them, not an opinion.