BALLADEX
Balladex / NBA / Shooting & usage
2025-26 · 298 players

NBA shooting & usage.

True shooting percentage is scoring efficiency across twos, threes and free throws at once; effective field-goal percentage is the same idea without the free throws; usage rate is how much of his team’s offence a player ends. 298 players from the 2025-26 season are below, with games played and attempts beside each figure so you can see what the rate is built on.

What counts as good

Each metric, what it measures, and the number to read a player against — then the full table.

Full glossary →
TS%

True shooting percentage

Scoring efficiency across every way a player scores — twos, threes and free throws — in one number.

TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))

Field-goal percentage treats a three like a two and ignores free throws entirely, so it rates a dunker above a shooter who scores more per attempt. The 0.44 estimates how many free throws actually end a possession, since and-ones, technicals and the first of two do not.

What counts as good. The league shot 58.1% in 2025-26, computed from team totals; the 298 players here average 58.1% with a median of 58.0%. The top tenth of the board starts around 63.7%, and it is mostly centres finishing at the rim on modest volume, with the occasional spot-up shooter among them.

2025-26 leader: Jakob Poeltl (69.8%) · glossary entry

eFG%

Effective field-goal percentage

Field-goal percentage adjusted for the fact that a three is worth more than a two.

eFG% = (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA

A player shooting 40% from three scores more per attempt than one shooting 50% from two, and plain field-goal percentage ranks the second higher. The half-credit values a three at 1.5 twos, because that is what it is worth on the scoreboard. It ignores free throws — that is the one thing true shooting adds.

What counts as good. Read it beside true shooting: a player whose eFG% is well below his TS% earns a large part of his scoring at the line.

2025-26 leader: Jakob Poeltl (70.0%) · glossary entry

USG%

Usage rate

The share of his team's possessions a player ends while he is on the floor, by shooting, getting to the line, or turning it over.

USG% = 100 × ((FGA + 0.44 × FTA + TOV) × (TeamMP ÷ 5)) ÷ (MP × (TeamFGA + 0.44 × TeamFTA + TeamTOV))

It separates volume from efficiency. A 38% usage rate and a 55% true shooting describe a player carrying an offence at a cost; 18% and 65% describe one being used exactly as he should be. Neither number means much without the other. A team's minutes are taken as 240 a game — one regulation game's worth of five lineup slots — so overtime reads marginally low, and players under ten minutes a game are left out because a rate over that few possessions is noise.

What counts as good. Five players share one set of possessions, so by construction the average lands at about 20%. Across all 335 players with ten minutes a game it comes out at 19.3% — that is the check that the formula and the team join are right. This board is filtered to five attempts a game, which selects for players who use possessions, so its own mean sits higher at 20.8%. Above 30% is a first option, which 20 players managed.

2025-26 leader: Luka Doncic (38.3%) · glossary entry

FT%

Free-throw percentage

Free throws made divided by free throws attempted.

FT% = FTM ÷ FTA

The one shot nobody defends, which is why it is the cleanest read on touch — and why it is shown here only for players with at least 100 attempts. A player with a dozen trips to the line has a percentage, not a skill level.

What counts as good. 205 catalogued players cleared 100 attempts and together shot 79.3%. Above 90% is genuinely elite — 7 of those 205 managed it.

2025-26 leader: Cam Spencer (94.0%) · glossary entry

The board, 2025-26

298 catalogued players who averaged at least five field-goal attempts a game, ranked by true shooting percentage — together 85.0% of the league’s field-goal attempts, not a complete league leaderboard. 265 carry a usage rate; the 33 who played for more than one team have no single team's possessions to divide by, so their usage is blank. Free-throw percentage is shown for the 193 of them with at least 100 attempts, and is blank below that, because a dozen trips to the line is a percentage rather than a skill level.

NBA true shooting percentage, effective field-goal percentage, usage rate and free-throw percentage for 298 catalogued players, 2025-26 season.
RankPlayerTeamGFGA/gTS%eFG%USG%FTAFT%
1Jakob PoeltlToronto Raptors466.769.8%70.0%15.3%98—
2Luke KennardPhoenix Suns785.768.9%66.5%—69—
3Jalen DurenDetroit Pistons7011.568.8%65.0%23.7%43074.7%
4Luka GarzaBoston Celtics695.268.2%65.4%17.7%11776.9%
5Mark WilliamsPhoenix Suns607.368.0%64.5%17.5%17577.1%
6Micah PotterIndiana Pacers476.267.9%63.6%18.0%10184.2%
7Daniel GaffordDallas Mavericks555.767.7%65.5%15.7%16168.3%
8Deandre AytonLos Angeles Lakers728.367.6%67.0%16.7%14164.5%
9Neemias QuetaBoston Celtics766.667.4%65.4%14.8%17570.3%
10Nikola JokićDenver Nuggets6517.467.0%61.8%30.2%48083.1%
11Jarrett AllenCleveland Cavaliers569.466.9%63.9%19.9%26170.9%
12Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOklahoma City Thunder6819.466.5%59.7%33.3%61487.9%
13Rudy GobertMinnesota Timberwolves766.566.4%68.2%12.9%30252.6%
14Olivier-Maxence ProsperMemphis Grizzlies536.666.2%63.4%18.9%11475.4%
15Marvin Bagley IIIDenver Nuggets606.866.1%64.7%—14466.0%
16Giannis AntetokounmpoMilwaukee Bucks3616.665.8%63.6%37.0%35765.0%
17Isaiah JoeOklahoma City Thunder717.665.7%62.2%18.4%12389.4%
18Chet HolmgrenOklahoma City Thunder6911.365.3%61.4%21.9%28479.2%
19Josh MinottBrooklyn Nets495.165.3%62.7%—61—
20Paul ReedDetroit Pistons655.265.0%63.6%20.5%11066.4%
21Cam SpencerMemphis Grizzlies727.764.9%60.4%17.2%13494.0%
22Jimmy ButlerGolden State Warriors3812.264.6%55.4%23.3%28786.4%
23Sam MerrillCleveland Cavaliers529.364.5%62.4%17.0%69—
24Zion WilliamsonNew Orleans Pelicans6213.064.3%60.0%25.7%46571.6%
25John CollinsLA Clippers699.664.3%62.0%19.5%15476.6%
26Austin ReavesLos Angeles Lakers5114.964.1%56.7%26.9%37187.1%
27Kevin DurantHouston Rockets7817.664.0%58.8%27.0%46787.4%
28Day'Ron SharpeBrooklyn Nets625.763.8%61.4%20.0%15267.8%
29Tre JonesChicago Bulls659.563.7%58.6%19.3%22784.1%
30Sandro MamukelashviliToronto Raptors807.963.7%61.4%18.8%15874.7%
31Stephen CurryGolden State Warriors4318.663.7%58.7%32.5%22192.3%
32Obi ToppinIndiana Pacers248.363.6%59.6%24.8%46—
33Chaney JohnsonBrooklyn Nets175.563.5%59.0%16.3%35—
34Oscar TshiebweUtah Jazz275.463.3%63.4%17.1%49—
35Kon KnueppelCharlotte Hornets8113.463.3%60.1%22.4%22686.3%
36Leonard MillerChicago Bulls465.763.3%61.5%—53—
37Gary Payton IIGolden State Warriors735.763.2%62.8%18.4%40—
38Isaiah StewartDetroit Pistons586.963.2%60.0%16.7%13175.6%
39Isaiah HartensteinOklahoma City Thunder476.363.1%62.2%16.1%10561.0%
40Ayo DosunmuMinnesota Timberwolves6910.863.0%59.9%—14587.6%
41Cameron JohnsonDenver Nuggets548.862.9%59.6%15.0%11283.9%
42Kawhi LeonardLA Clippers6519.462.9%57.3%33.5%41689.2%
43Duncan RobinsonDetroit Pistons779.162.9%61.3%15.8%11075.4%
44Jordan MillerLA Clippers606.762.8%57.9%18.1%17577.7%
45A.J. GreenMilwaukee Bucks787.962.7%61.2%14.1%62—
46Svi MykhailiukUtah Jazz507.262.6%61.3%14.8%28—
47Victor WembanyamaSan Antonio Spurs6416.962.6%56.9%32.5%45082.7%
48Tim Hardaway Jr.Denver Nuggets809.762.4%59.1%18.4%19681.1%
49Jamal MurrayDenver Nuggets7518.162.2%57.3%27.7%39088.7%
50Ivica ZubacIndiana Pacers4810.062.2%59.8%—14271.1%
51Collin Murray-BoylesToronto Raptors576.062.1%60.4%15.5%10865.7%
52OG AnunobyNew York Knicks6712.062.0%58.1%19.8%22182.8%
53Rui HachimuraLos Angeles Lakers688.862.0%61.1%15.3%72—
54Aaron GordonDenver Nuggets3611.162.0%57.4%21.8%16376.7%
55Karl-Anthony TownsNew York Knicks7513.861.9%55.6%25.9%41685.8%
56Maxime RaynaudSacramento Kings749.161.9%58.9%18.2%16878.6%
57Anthony EdwardsMinnesota Timberwolves6120.261.7%57.2%31.6%43779.6%
58Taurean PrinceMilwaukee Bucks267.361.7%61.0%16.3%6—
59Wendell Carter Jr.Orlando Magic788.261.7%56.8%15.6%25079.2%
60Kel'el WareMiami Heat778.461.6%60.1%18.1%96—
61Luka DoncicLos Angeles Lakers6422.861.6%56.3%38.3%64578.0%
62Collin SextonLos Angeles Lakers6810.961.5%56.1%—25585.5%
63Zach LaVineSacramento Kings3914.061.4%57.0%23.8%14288.0%
64Donovan MitchellCleveland Cavaliers7020.061.3%56.3%32.2%43086.5%
65Trey Murphy IIINew Orleans Pelicans6615.961.3%57.2%22.7%24688.6%
66Keldon JohnsonSan Antonio Spurs829.761.3%58.2%21.1%19479.4%
67Josh HartNew York Knicks669.061.2%59.3%16.7%12572.0%
68Jaden McDanielsMinnesota Timberwolves7311.161.1%57.9%18.5%17683.5%
69Javon SmallMemphis Grizzlies417.061.1%56.9%19.1%82—
70Nickeil Alexander-WalkerAtlanta Hawks7815.361.1%56.4%23.9%30790.2%
71James HardenCleveland Cavaliers7016.061.0%52.9%—52488.4%
72Bryce McGowensNew Orleans Pelicans425.661.0%56.1%14.0%95—
73Ja'Kobe WalterToronto Raptors725.661.0%58.2%14.0%90—
74Gui SantosGolden State Warriors686.860.9%58.5%18.7%12072.5%
75Grant WilliamsCharlotte Hornets365.160.9%56.8%14.2%54—
76Norman PowellMiami Heat5815.460.9%55.8%27.3%31882.7%
77Vit KrejciPortland Trail Blazers656.660.9%59.7%—51—
78Corey KispertAtlanta Hawks586.860.9%57.7%—97—
79Keyonte GeorgeUtah Jazz5416.360.9%53.2%27.8%37889.1%
80Julian ChampagnieSan Antonio Spurs828.460.9%57.8%15.3%13584.4%
81Lauri MarkkanenUtah Jazz4219.260.8%54.8%27.9%26889.5%
82Harrison BarnesSan Antonio Spurs777.560.8%57.6%14.7%12382.9%
83Jalen SmithChicago Bulls537.660.8%58.4%19.0%93—
84Jaylon TysonCleveland Cavaliers6610.260.8%59.2%19.4%10773.8%
85Jerami GrantPortland Trail Blazers5712.860.8%54.7%23.9%32281.4%
86Christian BraunDenver Nuggets448.860.7%57.5%14.7%10178.2%
87Desmond BaneOrlando Magic8214.760.7%55.3%23.2%34690.8%
88Javonte GreenDetroit Pistons825.060.7%56.0%14.8%12584.0%
89Pelle LarssonMiami Heat708.060.6%55.1%16.9%23179.7%
90Malachi SmithBrooklyn Nets156.660.5%58.6%14.2%8—
91Joel EmbiidPhiladelphia 76ers3818.360.5%52.7%33.4%33585.4%
92Donovan ClinganPortland Trail Blazers778.960.4%58.2%16.9%20368.0%
93Tristan VukcevicWashington Wizards496.560.3%55.8%26.6%11178.4%
94Tyler HerroMiami Heat3315.660.2%56.1%24.8%10891.7%
95Max ChristieDallas Mavericks779.460.1%56.5%16.4%13989.9%
96Derrick Jones Jr.LA Clippers507.660.0%57.1%15.1%93—
97Moses MoodyGolden State Warriors609.360.0%57.5%18.3%11377.0%
98Deni AvdijaPortland Trail Blazers6616.160.0%52.1%29.4%61080.2%
99Bones HylandMinnesota Timberwolves716.659.9%57.7%20.5%82—
100Jay HuffIndiana Pacers827.559.8%57.4%18.1%99—
101Landry ShametNew York Knicks517.159.8%57.8%15.7%76—
102Jaylin WilliamsOklahoma City Thunder655.459.8%56.3%15.6%92—
103Kobe SandersLA Clippers685.659.7%57.0%16.3%69—
104Dominick BarlowPhiladelphia 76ers715.659.7%56.5%12.8%13171.8%
105Will RichardGolden State Warriors695.059.6%57.1%13.0%54—
106Evan MobleyCleveland Cavaliers6513.259.6%58.2%22.6%29760.6%
107Royce O'NealePhoenix Suns788.059.6%59.0%14.3%38—
108Coby WhiteCharlotte Hornets5012.559.5%53.8%—24181.7%
109Michael Porter Jr.Brooklyn Nets5218.459.5%55.5%30.6%22785.9%
110Jock LandaleAtlanta Hawks688.159.5%58.2%—12663.5%
111Peyton WatsonDenver Nuggets5410.859.4%56.0%20.4%18973.0%
112DeMar DeRozanSacramento Kings7713.159.4%52.0%22.9%43186.8%
113LeBron JamesLos Angeles Lakers6015.359.4%55.7%27.3%31673.7%
114Amen ThompsonHouston Rockets7913.259.4%54.5%20.0%39078.0%
115Nic ClaxtonBrooklyn Nets698.459.2%57.4%17.8%22961.6%
116Naji MarshallDallas Mavericks7411.159.2%54.8%20.5%30076.0%
117Onyeka OkongwuAtlanta Hawks7411.659.2%56.4%19.6%20275.7%
118GG Jackson IIMemphis Grizzlies559.359.1%55.8%23.5%15174.2%
119Julian StrawtherDenver Nuggets575.659.0%55.8%19.3%70—
120LJ CryerGolden State Warriors186.559.0%56.0%20.3%19—
121Brice SensabaughUtah Jazz7511.459.0%55.4%24.8%20182.6%
122Sam HauserBoston Celtics787.759.0%58.4%14.6%20—
123Justin ChampagnieWashington Wizards696.758.9%56.0%16.7%10278.4%
124Quenton JacksonIndiana Pacers496.758.9%53.3%21.0%11982.3%
125Franz WagnerOrlando Magic3414.958.8%52.9%26.9%19882.3%
126Tyrese MaxeyPhiladelphia 76ers7021.458.8%53.6%29.3%41789.2%
127Mikal BridgesNew York Knicks8211.758.7%57.1%17.4%98—
128Bobby PortisMilwaukee Bucks6711.258.7%57.8%23.1%68—
129Matas BuzelisChicago Bulls7712.558.6%55.3%22.8%23878.6%
130Kyle FilipowskiUtah Jazz778.558.6%54.8%19.9%21275.0%
131Andrew WigginsMiami Heat6812.158.6%55.9%19.8%16278.4%
132Quentin GrimesPhiladelphia 76ers7510.158.5%53.4%18.9%23784.0%
133Ajay MitchellOklahoma City Thunder5710.458.5%53.6%21.8%16287.0%
134Julius RandleMinnesota Timberwolves7915.358.5%52.6%26.6%49680.2%
135RJ BarrettToronto Raptors5714.358.5%55.0%25.8%27971.7%
136Cedric CowardMemphis Grizzlies6210.558.5%54.2%21.5%16684.3%
137Devin BookerPhoenix Suns6418.758.5%50.7%32.4%52087.3%
138Myles TurnerMilwaukee Bucks719.158.4%55.3%18.7%17774.0%
139Payton PritchardBoston Celtics7913.858.4%56.1%21.5%13689.0%
140Brandin PodziemskiGolden State Warriors8210.658.3%54.3%20.0%24179.7%
141Ryan RollinsMilwaukee Bucks7413.958.3%56.1%24.2%15779.6%
142Kristaps PorzingisGolden State Warriors3212.158.3%51.5%—15884.2%
143Davion MitchellMiami Heat707.658.2%57.4%13.7%65—
144Darius GarlandLos Angeles Clippers4514.958.2%55.1%—12286.1%
145Kris DunnLA Clippers825.858.1%56.0%12.4%81—
146Kyle KuzmaMilwaukee Bucks6910.058.1%55.2%21.8%18672.6%
147Jalen JohnsonAtlanta Hawks7217.158.1%53.8%27.1%38278.8%
148Jalen BrunsonNew York Knicks7419.958.0%53.3%30.5%42184.1%
149Kelly Oubre Jr.Philadelphia 76ers5010.958.0%54.6%18.1%14576.5%
150Saddiq BeyNew Orleans Pelicans7213.457.9%52.9%21.6%29584.1%
151Ziaire WilliamsBrooklyn Nets567.757.9%52.4%18.9%14085.0%
152Keon EllisBrooklyn Nets725.357.9%55.9%—70—
153Simone FontecchioMiami Heat706.757.9%54.3%19.8%10284.3%
154De'Aaron FoxSan Antonio Spurs7214.557.8%54.9%25.0%24676.0%
155Toumani CamaraPortland Trail Blazers8210.957.8%56.3%16.4%13770.8%
156Miles McBrideNew York Knicks419.957.8%56.2%18.3%47—
157Scottie BarnesToronto Raptors8014.057.8%53.7%23.5%29781.5%
158Immanuel QuickleyToronto Raptors7012.957.7%54.1%21.2%20782.1%
159Jaren Jackson Jr.Utah Jazz4815.057.6%53.4%—20380.3%
160Tristan da SilvaOrlando Magic778.157.6%54.7%16.2%95—
161Anfernee SimonsPhiladelphia 76ers5511.857.6%55.3%—77—
162Bennedict MathurinNew Orleans Pelicans5412.557.5%48.5%—33686.9%
163Collin GillespiePhoenix Suns8010.557.5%55.6%18.8%87—
164Stephon CastleSan Antonio Spurs6812.057.5%52.1%25.0%38473.4%
165Isaac OkoroChicago Bulls637.357.5%53.9%13.7%11279.5%
166Nikola VucevicOrlando Magic6412.557.5%55.6%—93—
167Tobias HarrisDetroit Pistons6310.557.4%53.1%18.9%15786.6%
168Brandon MillerCharlotte Hornets6516.157.4%53.3%28.2%22389.2%
169Dylan HarperSan Antonio Spurs699.557.4%55.1%21.9%11975.6%
170Devin VassellSan Antonio Spurs6711.357.4%54.7%18.1%13081.5%
171Trendon WatfordPhiladelphia 76ers535.157.3%53.4%17.8%77—
172Brandon IngramToronto Raptors7716.757.3%52.9%27.0%35682.0%
173Jaylen BrownBoston Celtics7121.757.3%52.2%36.4%53679.5%
174Jrue HolidayPortland Trail Blazers5313.457.3%54.8%23.6%10583.8%
175Justin EdwardsPhiladelphia 76ers645.057.2%55.2%16.0%39—
176Daeqwon PlowdenSacramento Kings328.757.2%54.1%16.5%49—
177Brandon WilliamsDallas Mavericks669.357.2%50.1%24.9%30479.3%
178Santi AldamaMemphis Grizzlies4311.157.2%55.3%20.2%11466.7%
179Jake LaRaviaLos Angeles Lakers826.457.1%53.3%14.4%15276.3%
180Paul GeorgePhiladelphia 76ers3713.957.0%53.6%23.2%11182.0%
181Jaime Jaquez Jr.Miami Heat7512.257.0%53.9%22.4%21676.8%
182Miles BridgesCharlotte Hornets7713.557.0%53.1%22.4%25382.2%
183Jabari Smith Jr.Houston Rockets7712.756.9%54.0%18.2%20977.5%
184Kenrich WilliamsOklahoma City Thunder565.356.9%55.7%18.2%52—
185Alperen SengunHouston Rockets7215.656.9%53.7%26.5%37669.2%
186Malik MonkSacramento Kings6210.256.8%53.6%24.0%10787.8%
187Buddy HieldChicago Bulls516.456.8%55.0%—37—
188Grayson AllenPhoenix Suns5113.156.8%52.3%23.9%16885.7%
189Donte DiVincenzoMinnesota Timberwolves8210.256.7%55.2%16.9%10574.3%
190Kevin Porter Jr.Milwaukee Bucks3813.556.7%51.0%24.3%15687.8%
191T.J. McConnellIndiana Pacers568.056.7%55.6%23.3%29—
192Isaiah CollierUtah Jazz598.756.7%52.1%20.4%20972.3%
193Paolo BancheroOrlando Magic7216.056.6%49.6%27.4%59077.5%
194Taylor HendricksMemphis Grizzlies596.056.6%54.8%—72—
195Jaden HardyLos Angeles Lakers577.556.6%54.5%—75—
196CJ McCollumAtlanta Hawks7615.256.6%53.8%—23777.2%
197Naz ReidMinnesota Timberwolves7711.356.5%54.9%22.1%12373.2%
198Andrew NembhardIndiana Pacers5713.256.4%51.3%23.7%23482.5%
199Terance MannBrooklyn Nets635.856.4%53.3%13.6%80—
200Cade CunninghamDetroit Pistons6418.656.4%51.3%30.6%38281.2%
201Reed SheppardHouston Rockets8211.556.4%55.0%21.6%86—
202Josh GiddeyChicago Bulls5413.356.2%51.9%24.4%22876.3%
203Bruce BrownDenver Nuggets826.456.2%53.0%14.4%12676.2%
204Pascal SiakamIndiana Pacers6218.656.2%52.9%30.2%37869.3%
205Egor DeminBrooklyn Nets528.656.1%53.7%18.8%65—
206Jalen SuggsOrlando Magic5711.456.1%52.8%22.8%11785.5%
207Ben SheppardIndiana Pacers656.056.0%54.3%13.8%51—
208Quinten PostGolden State Warriors676.656.0%54.6%18.8%43—
209Jalen WilliamsOklahoma City Thunder3313.556.0%51.0%26.0%12983.7%
210Kyshawn GeorgeWashington Wizards4812.055.9%52.4%22.8%13180.2%
211Jaylen WellsMemphis Grizzlies6910.155.9%52.4%19.4%17178.4%
212Precious AchiuwaSacramento Kings738.255.8%55.1%17.7%13955.4%
213Jonathan KumingaMinnesota Timberwolves369.455.7%51.5%—12372.4%
214Zaccharie RisacherAtlanta Hawks678.055.7%54.4%17.7%90—
215Bub CarringtonWashington Wizards829.055.6%53.8%18.1%11173.0%
216Al HorfordGolden State Warriors457.255.5%54.0%16.6%26—
217Noah ClowneyBrooklyn Nets669.655.4%49.8%20.4%22480.4%
218Jamir WatkinsWashington Wizards505.955.4%52.5%15.1%82—
219Aaron NesmithIndiana Pacers4511.455.4%51.7%19.9%11182.9%
220Scoot HendersonPortland Trail Blazers3011.455.3%50.1%25.1%10084.0%
221Kevin HuerterDetroit Pistons698.655.2%53.5%—71—
222Brook LopezLA Clippers757.255.2%53.3%17.3%74—
223Bam AdebayoMiami Heat7315.755.1%49.7%25.1%42377.8%
224Jared McCainOklahoma City Thunder677.255.1%52.8%—59—
225Anthony DavisDallas Mavericks2016.755.0%52.1%27.3%81—
226Bez MbengUtah Jazz156.754.9%53.0%11.1%25—
227Anthony BlackOrlando Magic6412.154.9%51.2%22.2%23173.2%
228Jordan ClarksonNew York Knicks727.354.8%51.7%21.2%94—
229Jusuf NurkicUtah Jazz418.754.8%53.8%19.2%11354.9%
230Will RileyWashington Wizards748.454.8%50.2%20.2%18080.0%
231Cooper FlaggDallas Mavericks7017.154.8%49.8%26.8%34282.8%
232LaMelo BallCharlotte Hornets7217.354.6%51.6%32.2%17989.9%
233Derik QueenNew Orleans Pelicans819.254.6%48.9%21.8%27379.5%
234Shaedon SharpePortland Trail Blazers5017.454.6%51.1%30.6%19778.7%
235Ausar ThompsonDetroit Pistons737.954.5%53.0%16.9%19157.1%
236De'Andre HunterSacramento Kings4511.154.5%49.0%—14386.7%
237Moritz WagnerOrlando Magic365.454.5%48.2%24.1%72—
238Alex SarrWashington Wizards4813.754.4%52.0%25.7%14669.2%
239Jose AlvaradoNew York Knicks696.554.3%52.9%—46—
240Marcus SmartLos Angeles Lakers627.754.3%49.7%15.5%12982.2%
241Jarace WalkerIndiana Pacers769.654.3%50.9%20.8%18374.9%
242Dyson DanielsAtlanta Hawks7610.254.2%53.1%16.0%12261.5%
243Klay ThompsonDallas Mavericks6910.654.1%53.2%22.6%47—
244VJ EdgecombePhiladelphia 76ers7513.754.0%51.0%20.0%18181.8%
245Draymond GreenGolden State Warriors687.254.0%52.0%16.1%84—
246Dillon BrooksPhoenix Suns5617.154.0%50.1%28.7%20284.2%
247Alex CarusoOklahoma City Thunder565.454.0%51.2%15.7%51—
248Andre DrummondPhiladelphia 76ers635.353.9%51.9%14.9%84—
249Aaron WigginsOklahoma City Thunder658.253.8%52.0%19.7%72—
250Gradey DickToronto Raptors765.153.8%49.2%18.8%88—
251Cason WallaceOklahoma City Thunder777.653.8%51.8%14.5%68—
252Jevon CarterOrlando Magic535.853.8%52.8%—19—
253P.J. WashingtonDallas Mavericks5611.853.7%50.8%20.0%18268.7%
254Jalen WilsonBrooklyn Nets545.153.5%49.3%18.3%96—
255Tre JohnsonWashington Wizards6010.853.5%50.8%22.5%87—
256Ace BaileyUtah Jazz7212.453.3%52.0%21.4%88—
257Khris MiddletonWashington Wizards638.653.3%48.2%—13687.5%
258Gary Trent Jr.Milwaukee Bucks657.353.3%51.7%17.3%52—
259Kentavious Caldwell-PopeMemphis Grizzlies517.253.3%48.5%17.7%80—
260Ryan DunnPhoenix Suns705.253.2%53.0%13.8%47—
261Bilal CoulibalyWashington Wizards569.753.1%48.5%19.9%17774.6%
262Jordan PooleNew Orleans Pelicans3911.453.0%48.0%25.2%11486.0%
263Derrick WhiteBoston Celtics7714.452.9%48.9%22.1%20490.2%
264Cam WhitmoreWashington Wizards218.052.8%50.3%23.6%31—
265Dennis SchroderCharlotte Hornets709.052.6%46.5%—20583.4%
266Jordan GoodwinPhoenix Suns707.952.5%51.3%17.5%56—
267Daniss JenkinsDetroit Pistons727.952.5%47.3%21.6%16183.2%
268Ron Holland IIDetroit Pistons787.052.5%47.8%18.9%14980.5%
269Jeremiah FearsNew Orleans Pelicans8212.352.5%48.5%25.4%24678.9%
270Bogdan BogdanovicLA Clippers236.652.4%49.7%18.6%25—
271Luguentz DortOklahoma City Thunder697.652.4%50.8%14.1%58—
272Cody WilliamsUtah Jazz677.652.4%49.5%16.0%11970.6%
273Jamaree BouyeaPhoenix Suns465.152.3%50.6%18.6%35—
274Walter Clayton Jr.Memphis Grizzlies696.752.3%46.5%—12190.1%
275Ja MorantMemphis Grizzlies2016.152.1%44.1%32.5%11789.7%
276Drake PowellBrooklyn Nets635.752.1%47.3%15.0%77—
277Danny WolfBrooklyn Nets577.752.0%48.2%20.7%10977.1%
278De'Anthony MeltonGolden State Warriors4910.851.8%47.5%25.3%12182.6%
279Caris LeVertDetroit Pistons606.551.8%49.4%18.4%84—
280Pat SpencerGolden State Warriors666.651.6%49.5%18.9%57—
281Jalen GreenPhoenix Suns3216.051.6%49.1%32.0%87—
282Ousmane DiengMilwaukee Bucks577.051.6%50.1%—45—
283Tari EasonHouston Rockets609.751.4%49.6%18.7%67—
284Devin CarterSacramento Kings387.750.8%46.6%23.6%94—
285Nique CliffordSacramento Kings757.950.5%48.2%17.1%97—
286Keegan MurraySacramento Kings2313.049.9%47.2%18.7%49—
287Caleb LovePortland Trail Blazers4910.049.8%48.3%23.1%49—
288Patrick WilliamsChicago Bulls726.649.4%47.2%16.6%75—
289Ryan NembhardDallas Mavericks606.549.2%47.7%17.4%31—
290Jamal SheadToronto Raptors826.149.1%45.0%15.5%11678.5%
291Herbert JonesNew Orleans Pelicans568.549.1%46.7%15.1%62—
292Ben SarafBrooklyn Nets446.948.6%42.7%21.1%88—
293Nikola JovicMiami Heat476.748.0%43.8%21.4%10168.3%
294Jordan HawkinsNew Orleans Pelicans515.048.0%45.7%18.2%27—
295Nolan TraoreBrooklyn Nets568.647.9%44.4%22.9%94—
296Elijah HarklessUtah Jazz266.247.0%40.1%16.1%64—
297Tre MannCharlotte Hornets535.746.2%44.2%23.5%27—
298Jahmai MashackMemphis Grizzlies316.345.6%44.4%16.1%35—
Method. ESPN athlete stats (site.web.api.espn.com), season totals for ratios and per-game averages for minutes, read 2026-10-16. Ratios are built from season totals, not from one-decimal per-game averages, so they do not inherit rounding. The 2025-26 season is complete, so these figures are final rather than live. Three filters decide who appears: one season, active players only, and five field-goal attempts a game — drop the last and the lead goes to a backup centre on four attempts a game, which is a true row and a false ranking. The underlying file is the Balladex catalogue rather than a league feed, so these 298 players account for 85.0% of the league’s field-goal attempts and the thinnest-covered team contributes four of them; it is a leaderboard of catalogued players, not of the league. Usage rate joins each player to his team on ESPN’s team id for that season rather than on a current roster or a club name. Definitions for every term are in the stats glossary. Team-level efficiency is on the team ratings board; see also stat leaders and standings.