BALLADEX
Balladex/NFL/Compare/Drake London vs Mike Evans

Drake London vs Mike Evans: head-to-head statistical comparison

Drake London
74IMPACT
Drake London
Atlanta Falcons · Wide Receiver
Mike Evans
78IMPACT
Mike Evans
San Francisco 49ers · Wide Receiver
VS
2–3
categories
Evans leads the head-to-head, 3 categories to 2.
Rebuildvs

Drake London vs Mike Evans stats

340
Receptions (career)
893
4,511
Receiving yards (career)
13,472
22
Receiving TDs (career)
111
17.7
Yards per catch
15.6
46
Targets (season)
39

Who is better: London or Evans?

Evans holds the edge, leading in 3 of 5 categories (receptions, receiving yards, receiving tds). London answers in yards per catch, targets (season).

74London · Star starter
Balladex Impact Index
78Evans · Star starter

Card value — head to head

Drake London
$130
Climbing
5-yr outlook+46% ▲
Legacy floor12%
Mike Evans
$210
Falling
5-yr outlook-34%
Legacy floor6%
RarityRare
Card verdictMike Evans is the more valuable card today ($210 vs. $130). Drake London carries more projected upside (+46% vs. -34% over five years).

Related comparisons

Drake London vs Mike Evans: FAQ

Who is better, Drake London or Mike Evans?

Evans holds the edge, leading in 3 of 5 categories (receptions, receiving yards, receiving tds). London answers in yards per catch, targets (season).

Who has more receptions, Drake London or Mike Evans?

Mike Evans: 893 to Drake London's 340 (Receptions (career)).

Who has more receiving yards, Drake London or Mike Evans?

Mike Evans: 13,472 to Drake London's 4,511 (Receiving yards (career)).

How does Balladex decide who wins?

Each shared stat is a category; the player ahead in more of them leads. Here that is 2–3. Stats and awards are real; the verdict is arithmetic on them, not an opinion.