BALLADEX
Balladex/NBA/Compare/Bob Pettit vs Scottie Pippen

Bob Pettit vs Scottie Pippen: head-to-head statistical comparison

Bob Pettit
77IMPACT
Bob Pettit
Atlanta Hawks · Forward
26.4 PPG · 16.2 REB · 3.0 AST
Scottie Pippen
73IMPACT
Scottie Pippen
Chicago Bulls · Forward
16.1 PPG · 6.4 REB · 5.2 AST
VS
2–2
categories
Dead even — 2–2 across the board. A genuine toss-up.
Rebuildvs

Attribute profile

SCOREPLAYREBPER DRIMSPACEATHCLUTCH
Pettit 3Pippen 5

Balladex DNA ratings (0–99). Pippen wins 5 of 8 attribute battles.

Bob Pettit vs Scottie Pippen stats

26.4
Points / game (career)
16.1
16.2
Rebounds / game (career)
6.4
3.0
Assists / game (career)
5.2
1
Championships
6

Career scoring arc points per game · by season

Pettit peak 31.1Pippen peak 22

Awards & honors edge: Pippen

1× NBA Champion2× NBA MVP11× NBA All-StarHOF Hall of Fame
🏆
6× NBA Champion7× NBA All-StarHOF Hall of Fame

Who is better: Pettit or Pippen?

Pettit and Pippen split the categories evenly — a genuine toss-up that comes down to what you value most.

77Pettit · Star starter
Balladex Impact Index
73Pippen · Star starter

Card value — head to head

Bob Pettit
$190
Cemented legacy
5-yr outlook+42%
Legacy floor100%
RarityEpic
Scottie Pippen
$290
Cemented legacy
5-yr outlook+43% ▲
Legacy floor100%
RarityEpic
Card verdictScottie Pippen is the more valuable card today ($290 vs. $190). Scottie Pippen carries more projected upside (+43% vs. +42% over five years).

Related comparisons

Bob Pettit vs Scottie Pippen: FAQ

Who is better, Bob Pettit or Scottie Pippen?

Pettit and Pippen split the categories evenly — a genuine toss-up that comes down to what you value most.

Who has more points / game, Bob Pettit or Scottie Pippen?

Bob Pettit: 26.4 to Scottie Pippen's 16.1 (Points / game (career)).

Who has more rebounds / game, Bob Pettit or Scottie Pippen?

Bob Pettit: 16.2 to Scottie Pippen's 6.4 (Rebounds / game (career)).

What awards have Bob Pettit and Scottie Pippen won?

Bob Pettit: 1× NBA Champion, 2× NBA MVP, 11× NBA All-Star, HOF Hall of Fame. Scottie Pippen: 6× NBA Champion, 7× NBA All-Star, HOF Hall of Fame.

How does Balladex decide who wins?

Each shared stat is a category; the player ahead in more of them leads. Here that is 2–2. Stats and awards are real; the verdict is arithmetic on them, not an opinion.