BALLADEX
Balladex/NBA/Compare/Draymond Green vs Tobias Harris

Draymond Green vs Tobias Harris: head-to-head statistical comparison

Draymond Green
76IMPACT
Draymond Green
Golden State Warriors · Forward
8.7 PPG · 6.8 REB · 5.5 AST
Tobias Harris
63IMPACT
Tobias Harris
San Antonio Spurs · Forward
15.9 PPG · 6.1 REB · 2.4 AST
VS
2–1
categories
Green leads the head-to-head, 2 categories to 1.
Rebuildvs

Attribute profile

SCOREPLAYREBPER DRIMSPACEATHCLUTCH
Green 4Harris 4

Balladex DNA ratings (0–99). Even split across the eight tools.

Draymond Green vs Tobias Harris stats

8.7
Points / game (career)
15.9
6.8
Rebounds / game (career)
6.1
5.5
Assists / game (career)
2.4

Career scoring arc points per game · by season

Green peak 14Harris peak 20

Awards & honors edge: Green

4× NBA Champion1× Defensive Player of the Year (2017)9× All-Defensive Team
🏆
Signed a 5-year, $180M contract in 2019Reliable 15+ ppg scorer across 15 seasons

Who is better: Green or Harris?

Green holds the edge, leading in 2 of 3 categories (rebounds / game, assists / game). Harris answers in points / game.

76Green · Star starter
Balladex Impact Index
63Harris · Solid starter

Card value — head to head

Draymond Green
$120
Cemented — legacy floor rising
5-yr outlook+36% ▲
Legacy floor100%
RarityEpic
Tobias Harris
$6.0
Falling
5-yr outlook-17%
Legacy floor50%
Card verdictDraymond Green is the more valuable card today ($120 vs. $6.0). Draymond Green carries more projected upside (+36% vs. -17% over five years).

Related comparisons

Draymond Green vs Tobias Harris: FAQ

Who is better, Draymond Green or Tobias Harris?

Green holds the edge, leading in 2 of 3 categories (rebounds / game, assists / game). Harris answers in points / game.

Who has more points / game, Draymond Green or Tobias Harris?

Tobias Harris: 15.9 to Draymond Green's 8.7 (Points / game (career)).

Who has more rebounds / game, Draymond Green or Tobias Harris?

Draymond Green: 6.8 to Tobias Harris's 6.1 (Rebounds / game (career)).

What awards have Draymond Green and Tobias Harris won?

Draymond Green: 4× NBA Champion, 1× Defensive Player of the Year (2017), 9× All-Defensive Team. Tobias Harris: Signed a 5-year, $180M contract in 2019, Reliable 15+ ppg scorer across 15 seasons.

How does Balladex decide who wins?

Each shared stat is a category; the player ahead in more of them leads. Here that is 2–1. Stats and awards are real; the verdict is arithmetic on them, not an opinion.