BALLADEX
Balladex/NBA/Compare/Jerami Grant vs Santi Aldama

Jerami Grant vs Santi Aldama: head-to-head statistical comparison

Jerami Grant
62IMPACT
Jerami Grant
Memphis Grizzlies · Forward
13.5 PPG · 3.9 REB · 1.6 AST
Santi Aldama
66IMPACT
Santi Aldama
Dallas Mavericks · Forward
10.4 PPG · 5.4 REB · 2.1 AST
VS
1–2
categories
Aldama leads the head-to-head, 2 categories to 1.
Rebuildvs

Attribute profile

SCOREPLAYREBPER DRIMSPACEATHCLUTCH
Grant 4Aldama 3

Balladex DNA ratings (0–99). Grant wins 4 of 8 attribute battles.

Jerami Grant vs Santi Aldama stats

13.5
Points / game (career)
10.4
3.9
Rebounds / game (career)
5.4
1.6
Assists / game (career)
2.1

Career scoring arc points per game · by season

Grant peak 22.3Aldama peak 14

Awards & honors edge: Grant

🥇 Olympic gold (2021)49 Career-high points
🏆
1× U18 Euro MVP (2019)30th Draft pick (2021)

Who is better: Grant or Aldama?

Aldama holds the edge, leading in 2 of 3 categories (rebounds / game, assists / game). Grant answers in points / game.

62Grant · Solid starter
Balladex Impact Index
66Aldama · Solid starter

Card value — head to head

Jerami Grant
$13
Falling
5-yr outlook-15%
Legacy floor31%
Santi Aldama
$25
Climbing
5-yr outlook+24% ▲
Legacy floor100%
Card verdictSanti Aldama is the more valuable card today ($25 vs. $13). Santi Aldama carries more projected upside (+24% vs. -15% over five years).

Related comparisons

Jerami Grant vs Santi Aldama: FAQ

Who is better, Jerami Grant or Santi Aldama?

Aldama holds the edge, leading in 2 of 3 categories (rebounds / game, assists / game). Grant answers in points / game.

Who has more points / game, Jerami Grant or Santi Aldama?

Jerami Grant: 13.5 to Santi Aldama's 10.4 (Points / game (career)).

Who has more rebounds / game, Jerami Grant or Santi Aldama?

Santi Aldama: 5.4 to Jerami Grant's 3.9 (Rebounds / game (career)).

What awards have Jerami Grant and Santi Aldama won?

Jerami Grant: 🥇 Olympic gold (2021), 49 Career-high points. Santi Aldama: 1× U18 Euro MVP (2019), 30th Draft pick (2021).

How does Balladex decide who wins?

Each shared stat is a category; the player ahead in more of them leads. Here that is 1–2. Stats and awards are real; the verdict is arithmetic on them, not an opinion.