BALLADEX
Balladex / NBA / Brooklyn Nets / Depth chart
18 on the roster · 2026-27 · October 23

2026-27 Brooklyn Nets depth chart.

This season’s roster, ranked by minutes per game in 2025-26 — 2025-26, the last completed season, because the current one has not produced figures yet. The NBA does not publish depth charts the way the NFL does, so every one of these is derived from something; this is derived from minutes actually played, with the number beside each name.

Ranked by minutes last season

15 of the 18 players on the current roster have 2025-26 minutes.

Brooklyn Nets roster ranked by minutes per game, 2025-26
PlayerPosMPGGPPPGRPGAPG
Julius RandleF33.07921.16.75.0
Michael Porter Jr.F32.55224.27.13.0
Noah ClowneyF27.06612.34.11.6
Egor DeminG25.25210.33.23.3
Terance MannG24.3637.23.23.0
Nolan TraoreG22.2568.91.83.8
Drake PowellG21.0636.51.81.4
Ben SarafG20.8447.52.13.3
Danny WolfF20.8578.94.92.2
Chaney JohnsonF20.5178.24.62.1
Keon EllisG20.5726.71.91.0
Day'Ron SharpeC18.7628.76.72.3
Josh MinottF17.0497.43.20.9
Moritz WagnerC11.9366.93.20.8
Grant NelsonF8.844.31.51.3

These are the heaviest minute loads from 2025-26, not a coach’s announced lineup. Before a season is played nobody knows the starting five, and minutes earned on a roster that has since changed are a guide rather than a forecast.

No 2025-26 minutes

3 on the roster — rookies, two-way deals and players who did not appear.

Brooklyn Nets players with no 2025-26 minutes
PlayerPosNo.
Joshua JeffersonF9
Mikel Brown Jr.G0
Tyler BilodeauF34

Listed separately on purpose. Sorting a player with no minutes to the bottom of the table above would read as “last in the rotation”, and the data does not say that — it says nothing about him at all.

What this is. The current Brooklyn Nets roster from the league feed, re-pulled hourly, ordered by each player’s minutes per game in 2025-26. It is not a coach’s stated lineup, because the NBA does not publish one. For the NFL, where teams do publish an ordering, see the NFL depth charts. For every NBA club see all 30 rosters.