BALLADEX
16 on the roster · 2026-27 · October 23

2026-27 Minnesota Timberwolves depth chart.

This season’s roster, ranked by minutes per game in 2025-26 — 2025-26, the last completed season, because the current one has not produced figures yet. The NBA does not publish depth charts the way the NFL does, so every one of these is derived from something; this is derived from minutes actually played, with the number beside each name.

Ranked by minutes last season

14 of the 16 players on the current roster have 2025-26 minutes.

Minnesota Timberwolves roster ranked by minutes per game, 2025-26
PlayerPosMPGGPPPGRPGAPG
Anthony EdwardsG35.06128.85.03.7
Jaden McDanielsF31.77314.84.22.7
Rudy GobertC31.37610.911.51.7
Donte DiVincenzoG30.48212.24.13.8
LaMelo BallG28.07220.14.87.1
Ayo DosunmuG27.36914.83.43.6
Cody WilliamsF24.3678.83.02.0
Jonathan KumingaF23.13612.25.62.3
Bones HylandG16.6718.51.82.6
Jaylen ClarkG13.1684.01.80.6
Terrence Shannon Jr.G12.5435.61.10.9
Zyon PullinG8.654.60.61.8
Joan BeringerF7.9403.92.30.3
Rocco ZikarskyC7.252.82.80.4

These are the heaviest minute loads from 2025-26, not a coach’s announced lineup. Before a season is played nobody knows the starting five, and minutes earned on a roster that has since changed are a guide rather than a forecast.

No 2025-26 minutes

2 on the roster — rookies, two-way deals and players who did not appear.

Minnesota Timberwolves players with no 2025-26 minutes
PlayerPosNo.
Isaiah EvansF33
Trey LylesF41

Listed separately on purpose. Sorting a player with no minutes to the bottom of the table above would read as “last in the rotation”, and the data does not say that — it says nothing about him at all.

What this is. The current Minnesota Timberwolves roster from the league feed, re-pulled hourly, ordered by each player’s minutes per game in 2025-26. It is not a coach’s stated lineup, because the NBA does not publish one. For the NFL, where teams do publish an ordering, see the NFL depth charts. For every NBA club see all 30 rosters.