BALLADEX
Balladex / NBA / Philadelphia 76ers / Depth chart
17 on the roster · 2026-27 · October 23

2026-27 Philadelphia 76ers depth chart.

This season’s roster, ranked by minutes per game in 2025-26 — 2025-26, the last completed season, because the current one has not produced figures yet. The NBA does not publish depth charts the way the NFL does, so every one of these is derived from something; this is derived from minutes actually played, with the number beside each name.

Ranked by minutes last season

15 of the 17 players on the current roster have 2025-26 minutes.

Philadelphia 76ers roster ranked by minutes per game, 2025-26
PlayerPosMPGGPPPGRPGAPG
Tyrese MaxeyG38.07028.34.16.6
VJ EdgecombeG35.07516.05.64.2
Jaylen BrownG34.47128.76.95.1
LeBron JamesF33.26020.96.17.2
Joel EmbiidC31.63826.97.73.9
Anfernee SimonsG24.95514.32.52.4
Dominick BarlowF23.8717.74.81.2
Dean WadeF22.3595.84.21.5
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeG21.3518.42.52.7
Caleb LoveG20.74910.42.32.5
Adem BonaC17.4714.84.30.5
Rayan RupertG16.8645.22.91.1
Justin EdwardsF15.3646.01.51.3
Jabari WalkerF11.9644.33.00.5
Ariel HukportiC9.2542.22.90.5

These are the heaviest minute loads from 2025-26, not a coach’s announced lineup. Before a season is played nobody knows the starting five, and minutes earned on a roster that has since changed are a guide rather than a forecast.

No 2025-26 minutes

2 on the roster — rookies, two-way deals and players who did not appear.

Philadelphia 76ers players with no 2025-26 minutes
PlayerPosNo.
Labaron Philon Jr.G00
Tacko FallC99

Listed separately on purpose. Sorting a player with no minutes to the bottom of the table above would read as “last in the rotation”, and the data does not say that — it says nothing about him at all.

What this is. The current Philadelphia 76ers roster from the league feed, re-pulled hourly, ordered by each player’s minutes per game in 2025-26. It is not a coach’s stated lineup, because the NBA does not publish one. For the NFL, where teams do publish an ordering, see the NFL depth charts. For every NBA club see all 30 rosters.