BALLADEX
Balladex / NBA / Phoenix Suns / Depth chart
17 on the roster · 2026-27 · October 23

2026-27 Phoenix Suns depth chart.

This season’s roster, ranked by minutes per game in 2025-26 — 2025-26, the last completed season, because the current one has not produced figures yet. The NBA does not publish depth charts the way the NFL does, so every one of these is derived from something; this is derived from minutes actually played, with the number beside each name.

Ranked by minutes last season

16 of the 17 players on the current roster have 2025-26 minutes.

Phoenix Suns roster ranked by minutes per game, 2025-26
PlayerPosMPGGPPPGRPGAPG
Devin BookerG33.56426.13.96.0
Miles BridgesF31.07717.15.83.2
Dillon BrooksF30.45620.23.61.8
Collin GillespieG28.58012.74.14.6
Jalen GreenG25.93217.83.62.8
Mark WilliamsC23.66011.78.01.0
Jordan GoodwinG22.5708.74.92.2
Oso IghodaroF22.0826.55.12.3
Luke KennardG21.5788.42.32.2
Ryan DunnF19.4705.84.21.5
Pat SpencerG18.6667.22.43.5
Jamaree BouyeaG14.0465.71.81.8
Rasheer FlemingF12.2554.32.30.3
Khaman MaluachC8.9463.02.90.1
Drew TimmeF8.7273.41.20.9
Duop ReathC8.1322.91.20.3

These are the heaviest minute loads from 2025-26, not a coach’s announced lineup. Before a season is played nobody knows the starting five, and minutes earned on a roster that has since changed are a guide rather than a forecast.

No 2025-26 minutes

1 on the roster — rookies, two-way deals and players who did not appear.

Phoenix Suns players with no 2025-26 minutes
PlayerPosNo.
Koa PeatF18

Listed separately on purpose. Sorting a player with no minutes to the bottom of the table above would read as “last in the rotation”, and the data does not say that — it says nothing about him at all.

What this is. The current Phoenix Suns roster from the league feed, re-pulled hourly, ordered by each player’s minutes per game in 2025-26. It is not a coach’s stated lineup, because the NBA does not publish one. For the NFL, where teams do publish an ordering, see the NFL depth charts. For every NBA club see all 30 rosters.