BALLADEX
17 on the roster · 2026-27 · October 23

2026-27 Portland Trail Blazers depth chart.

This season’s roster, ranked by minutes per game in 2025-26 — 2025-26, the last completed season, because the current one has not produced figures yet. The NBA does not publish depth charts the way the NFL does, so every one of these is derived from something; this is derived from minutes actually played, with the number beside each name.

Ranked by minutes last season

16 of the 17 players on the current roster have 2025-26 minutes.

Portland Trail Blazers roster ranked by minutes per game, 2025-26
PlayerPosMPGGPPPGRPGAPG
Deni AvdijaF33.36624.26.96.7
Toumani CamaraF33.38213.45.12.5
Jrue HolidayG29.45316.34.66.1
Shaedon SharpeG29.45020.84.32.6
Ja MorantG28.52019.53.38.1
Donovan ClinganC27.27712.111.62.1
Scoot HendersonG24.93014.22.73.7
Vit KrejciG21.4658.52.31.5
Micah PotterC19.3479.75.01.5
Sidy CissokoG19.1755.12.21.5
Robert Williams IIIC17.1596.77.01.0
Branden CarlsonC11.6425.83.00.7
John TonjeF7.062.51.00.3
Yang HansenC7.0432.21.50.5
Chris YoungbloodG5.4342.10.80.4
Jayson KentG4.452.01.00.0

These are the heaviest minute loads from 2025-26, not a coach’s announced lineup. Before a season is played nobody knows the starting five, and minutes earned on a roster that has since changed are a guide rather than a forecast.

No 2025-26 minutes

1 on the roster — rookies, two-way deals and players who did not appear.

Portland Trail Blazers players with no 2025-26 minutes
PlayerPosNo.
Damian LillardG0

Listed separately on purpose. Sorting a player with no minutes to the bottom of the table above would read as “last in the rotation”, and the data does not say that — it says nothing about him at all.

What this is. The current Portland Trail Blazers roster from the league feed, re-pulled hourly, ordered by each player’s minutes per game in 2025-26. It is not a coach’s stated lineup, because the NBA does not publish one. For the NFL, where teams do publish an ordering, see the NFL depth charts. For every NBA club see all 30 rosters.