BALLADEX
Balladex / NBA / San Antonio Spurs / Depth chart
17 on the roster · 2026-27 · October 23

2026-27 San Antonio Spurs depth chart.

This season’s roster, ranked by minutes per game in 2025-26 — 2025-26, the last completed season, because the current one has not produced figures yet. The NBA does not publish depth charts the way the NFL does, so every one of these is derived from something; this is derived from minutes actually played, with the number beside each name.

Ranked by minutes last season

13 of the 17 players on the current roster have 2025-26 minutes.

San Antonio Spurs roster ranked by minutes per game, 2025-26
PlayerPosMPGGPPPGRPGAPG
De'Aaron FoxG31.07218.63.86.2
Devin VassellG30.56713.94.02.5
Stephon CastleG30.06816.75.37.4
Victor WembanyamaF29.26425.011.53.1
Tobias HarrisF27.76313.35.12.5
Julian ChampagnieF27.68211.15.81.5
Harrison BarnesF25.8779.92.81.9
Keldon JohnsonF23.38213.25.41.4
Dylan HarperG22.66911.83.43.9
Luke KornetC21.0686.56.11.9
Carter BryantF11.5714.22.50.7
Jordan McLaughlinG6.4442.00.70.9
David Jones GarciaF6.2112.91.21.6

These are the heaviest minute loads from 2025-26, not a coach’s announced lineup. Before a season is played nobody knows the starting five, and minutes earned on a roster that has since changed are a guide rather than a forecast.

No 2025-26 minutes

4 on the roster — rookies, two-way deals and players who did not appear.

San Antonio Spurs players with no 2025-26 minutes
PlayerPosNo.
Ja'Kobi GillespieG17
Jayden QuaintanceF22
Maliq BrownF15
Tarris Reed Jr.C10

Listed separately on purpose. Sorting a player with no minutes to the bottom of the table above would read as “last in the rotation”, and the data does not say that — it says nothing about him at all.

What this is. The current San Antonio Spurs roster from the league feed, re-pulled hourly, ordered by each player’s minutes per game in 2025-26. It is not a coach’s stated lineup, because the NBA does not publish one. For the NFL, where teams do publish an ordering, see the NFL depth charts. For every NBA club see all 30 rosters.