BALLADEX
Balladex / NBA / Boston Celtics / Depth chart
17 on the roster · 2026-27 · October 23

2026-27 Boston Celtics depth chart.

This season’s roster, ranked by minutes per game in 2025-26 — 2025-26, the last completed season, because the current one has not produced figures yet. The NBA does not publish depth charts the way the NFL does, so every one of these is derived from something; this is derived from minutes actually played, with the number beside each name.

Ranked by minutes last season

15 of the 17 players on the current roster have 2025-26 minutes.

Boston Celtics roster ranked by minutes per game, 2025-26
PlayerPosMPGGPPPGRPGAPG
Derrick WhiteG34.17716.54.45.4
Jayson TatumF32.61621.810.05.3
Payton PritchardG32.47917.03.95.2
Paul GeorgeF30.73717.35.33.6
Neemias QuetaC25.37610.28.41.7
Sam HauserF24.8789.23.81.5
Mitchell RobinsonC19.6605.78.80.9
Baylor ScheiermanG18.6775.53.51.5
Devin CarterG18.4388.93.32.7
Mike ConleyG18.4544.51.72.9
Jordan WalshG17.8685.44.00.8
Luka GarzaC16.2698.14.11.0
Hugo GonzalezG14.6743.93.30.5
Ron Harper Jr.G11.0294.21.70.8
Amari WilliamsF6.6221.41.80.5

These are the heaviest minute loads from 2025-26, not a coach’s announced lineup. Before a season is played nobody knows the starting five, and minutes earned on a roster that has since changed are a guide rather than a forecast.

No 2025-26 minutes

2 on the roster — rookies, two-way deals and players who did not appear.

Boston Celtics players with no 2025-26 minutes
PlayerPosNo.
Chris Cenac Jr.F12
Dillon MitchellF20

Listed separately on purpose. Sorting a player with no minutes to the bottom of the table above would read as “last in the rotation”, and the data does not say that — it says nothing about him at all.

What this is. The current Boston Celtics roster from the league feed, re-pulled hourly, ordered by each player’s minutes per game in 2025-26. It is not a coach’s stated lineup, because the NBA does not publish one. For the NFL, where teams do publish an ordering, see the NFL depth charts. For every NBA club see all 30 rosters.