BALLADEX
Balladex / NBA / Cleveland Cavaliers / Depth chart
14 on the roster · 2026-27 · October 23

2026-27 Cleveland Cavaliers depth chart.

This season’s roster, ranked by minutes per game in 2025-26 — 2025-26, the last completed season, because the current one has not produced figures yet. The NBA does not publish depth charts the way the NFL does, so every one of these is derived from something; this is derived from minutes actually played, with the number beside each name.

Ranked by minutes last season

12 of the 14 players on the current roster have 2025-26 minutes.

Cleveland Cavaliers roster ranked by minutes per game, 2025-26
PlayerPosMPGGPPPGRPGAPG
James HardenG34.87023.64.88.0
Donovan MitchellG33.57027.94.55.7
Evan MobleyC31.96518.29.03.6
Peyton WatsonG29.65414.64.92.1
Jarrett AllenC27.15615.48.51.8
Jaylon TysonG26.96613.25.12.2
Sam MerrillG26.55212.82.62.4
Craig Porter Jr.G17.9644.53.43.2
Thomas BryantC12.2606.23.40.6
Tyrese ProctorG10.9505.41.31.5
Tristan EnarunaF9.494.11.60.8
Riley MinixF6.493.90.70.6

These are the heaviest minute loads from 2025-26, not a coach’s announced lineup. Before a season is played nobody knows the starting five, and minutes earned on a roster that has since changed are a guide rather than a forecast.

No 2025-26 minutes

2 on the roster — rookies, two-way deals and players who did not appear.

Cleveland Cavaliers players with no 2025-26 minutes
PlayerPosNo.
Mario HezonjaF33
Meleek ThomasG15

Listed separately on purpose. Sorting a player with no minutes to the bottom of the table above would read as “last in the rotation”, and the data does not say that — it says nothing about him at all.

What this is. The current Cleveland Cavaliers roster from the league feed, re-pulled hourly, ordered by each player’s minutes per game in 2025-26. It is not a coach’s stated lineup, because the NBA does not publish one. For the NFL, where teams do publish an ordering, see the NFL depth charts. For every NBA club see all 30 rosters.