BALLADEX
18 on the roster · 2026-27 · October 23

2026-27 Golden State Warriors depth chart.

This season’s roster, ranked by minutes per game in 2025-26 — 2025-26, the last completed season, because the current one has not produced figures yet. The NBA does not publish depth charts the way the NFL does, so every one of these is derived from something; this is derived from minutes actually played, with the number beside each name.

Ranked by minutes last season

15 of the 18 players on the current roster have 2025-26 minutes.

Golden State Warriors roster ranked by minutes per game, 2025-26
PlayerPosMPGGPPPGRPGAPG
Jimmy Butler IIIF31.13820.05.64.9
Stephen CurryG30.94326.63.64.7
Brandin PodziemskiG28.58213.85.13.7
Draymond GreenF27.5688.45.55.5
Moses MoodyG25.76012.13.31.6
Kristaps PorzingisC24.03216.75.22.5
De'Anthony MeltonG23.04912.33.22.6
Brandon WilliamsG22.26613.02.93.9
Al HorfordC21.5458.34.92.6
Gui SantosF20.5689.23.92.3
Will RichardG20.0696.42.51.3
LJ CryerG16.2188.21.61.0
Gary Payton IIG15.6737.53.61.7
Charles BasseyC11.8135.84.40.5
Malevy LeonsF11.0253.32.10.9

These are the heaviest minute loads from 2025-26, not a coach’s announced lineup. Before a season is played nobody knows the starting five, and minutes earned on a roster that has since changed are a guide rather than a forecast.

No 2025-26 minutes

3 on the roster — rookies, two-way deals and players who did not appear.

Golden State Warriors players with no 2025-26 minutes
PlayerPosNo.
Georges NiangF32
Graham IkeF—
Yaxel LendeborgF1

Listed separately on purpose. Sorting a player with no minutes to the bottom of the table above would read as “last in the rotation”, and the data does not say that — it says nothing about him at all.

What this is. The current Golden State Warriors roster from the league feed, re-pulled hourly, ordered by each player’s minutes per game in 2025-26. It is not a coach’s stated lineup, because the NBA does not publish one. For the NFL, where teams do publish an ordering, see the NFL depth charts. For every NBA club see all 30 rosters.