BALLADEX
Balladex / NBA / Toronto Raptors / Depth chart
16 on the roster · 2026-27 · October 23

2026-27 Toronto Raptors depth chart.

This season’s roster, ranked by minutes per game in 2025-26 — 2025-26, the last completed season, because the current one has not produced figures yet. The NBA does not publish depth charts the way the NFL does, so every one of these is derived from something; this is derived from minutes actually played, with the number beside each name.

Ranked by minutes last season

13 of the 16 players on the current roster have 2025-26 minutes.

Toronto Raptors roster ranked by minutes per game, 2025-26
PlayerPosMPGGPPPGRPGAPG
Scottie BarnesF33.58018.17.55.9
Kawhi LeonardF32.16527.96.43.6
Immanuel QuickleyG31.97016.44.05.9
RJ BarrettF30.35719.35.33.3
Jakob PoeltlC25.04610.77.02.0
Malachi SmithG23.9158.33.43.3
Jamal SheadG22.6826.61.75.4
Collin Murray-BoylesF21.9578.55.01.9
Ja'Kobe WalterG20.5727.52.61.2
Kyle AndersonF19.8436.23.52.9
Trayce Jackson-DavisF9.4533.42.70.7
Jamison BattleF8.5613.11.50.4
Alijah MartinG6.3232.20.90.5

These are the heaviest minute loads from 2025-26, not a coach’s announced lineup. Before a season is played nobody knows the starting five, and minutes earned on a roster that has since changed are a guide rather than a forecast.

No 2025-26 minutes

3 on the roster — rookies, two-way deals and players who did not appear.

Toronto Raptors players with no 2025-26 minutes
PlayerPosNo.
Allen GravesF22
Jaden BradleyG8
Nate BittleC—

Listed separately on purpose. Sorting a player with no minutes to the bottom of the table above would read as “last in the rotation”, and the data does not say that — it says nothing about him at all.

What this is. The current Toronto Raptors roster from the league feed, re-pulled hourly, ordered by each player’s minutes per game in 2025-26. It is not a coach’s stated lineup, because the NBA does not publish one. For the NFL, where teams do publish an ordering, see the NFL depth charts. For every NBA club see all 30 rosters.