BALLADEX
Balladex / NBA / Utah Jazz / Depth chart
18 on the roster · 2026-27 · October 23

2026-27 Utah Jazz depth chart.

This season’s roster, ranked by minutes per game in 2025-26 — 2025-26, the last completed season, because the current one has not produced figures yet. The NBA does not publish depth charts the way the NFL does, so every one of these is derived from something; this is derived from minutes actually played, with the number beside each name.

Ranked by minutes last season

17 of the 18 players on the current roster have 2025-26 minutes.

Utah Jazz roster ranked by minutes per game, 2025-26
PlayerPosMPGGPPPGRPGAPG
Lauri MarkkanenF34.44226.76.92.1
Keyonte GeorgeG33.15423.63.76.1
Jaren Jackson Jr.F30.34819.45.72.0
Ace BaileyG27.67213.84.21.8
Jusuf NurkicC26.44110.910.44.8
Isaiah CollierG25.75911.72.57.2
Brice SensabaughF23.57514.93.11.9
Kyle FilipowskiF23.47711.47.22.6
Svi MykhailiukG23.1509.42.51.9
Blake HinsonF20.41411.92.41.1
Jaxson HayesC18.3667.54.10.9
Josh OkogieG17.4784.52.60.9
Josh GreenG15.7584.31.80.8
Trey AlexanderG12.395.21.21.0
Mo BambaC11.042.55.50.3
Tony BradleyC11.0414.02.80.5
Harrison IngramF3.771.60.40.1

These are the heaviest minute loads from 2025-26, not a coach’s announced lineup. Before a season is played nobody knows the starting five, and minutes earned on a roster that has since changed are a guide rather than a forecast.

No 2025-26 minutes

1 on the roster — rookies, two-way deals and players who did not appear.

Utah Jazz players with no 2025-26 minutes
PlayerPosNo.
Darryn PetersonG22

Listed separately on purpose. Sorting a player with no minutes to the bottom of the table above would read as “last in the rotation”, and the data does not say that — it says nothing about him at all.

What this is. The current Utah Jazz roster from the league feed, re-pulled hourly, ordered by each player’s minutes per game in 2025-26. It is not a coach’s stated lineup, because the NBA does not publish one. For the NFL, where teams do publish an ordering, see the NFL depth charts. For every NBA club see all 30 rosters.