BALLADEX
Balladex / NBA / Chicago Bulls / Depth chart
17 on the roster · 2026-27 · October 23

2026-27 Chicago Bulls depth chart.

This season’s roster, ranked by minutes per game in 2025-26 — 2025-26, the last completed season, because the current one has not produced figures yet. The NBA does not publish depth charts the way the NFL does, so every one of these is derived from something; this is derived from minutes actually played, with the number beside each name.

Ranked by minutes last season

12 of the 17 players on the current roster have 2025-26 minutes.

Chicago Bulls roster ranked by minutes per game, 2025-26
PlayerPosMPGGPPPGRPGAPG
Josh GiddeyG32.15417.08.39.1
Norman PowellG29.65821.73.52.5
Matas BuzelisF29.27716.35.82.1
Nic ClaxtonC27.86911.76.93.7
Tre JonesG27.06514.13.15.4
Isaac OkoroF26.9639.32.71.6
Jalen SmithF20.75310.26.71.2
Patrick WilliamsF20.5727.03.01.5
Zach CollinsF18.4109.75.61.5
Buddy HieldG16.1517.62.31.4
Leonard MillerF15.6467.83.90.9
Jordan HawkinsG13.6515.11.70.8

These are the heaviest minute loads from 2025-26, not a coach’s announced lineup. Before a season is played nobody knows the starting five, and minutes earned on a roster that has since changed are a guide rather than a forecast.

No 2025-26 minutes

5 on the roster — rookies, two-way deals and players who did not appear.

Chicago Bulls players with no 2025-26 minutes
PlayerPosNo.
Caleb WilsonF8
Dailyn SwainG5
Jaylin SellersG22
Noa EssengueF2
Tobe AwakaF19

Listed separately on purpose. Sorting a player with no minutes to the bottom of the table above would read as “last in the rotation”, and the data does not say that — it says nothing about him at all.

What this is. The current Chicago Bulls roster from the league feed, re-pulled hourly, ordered by each player’s minutes per game in 2025-26. It is not a coach’s stated lineup, because the NBA does not publish one. For the NFL, where teams do publish an ordering, see the NFL depth charts. For every NBA club see all 30 rosters.