BALLADEX
Balladex / NBA / Denver Nuggets / Depth chart
17 on the roster · 2026-27 · October 23

2026-27 Denver Nuggets depth chart.

This season’s roster, ranked by minutes per game in 2025-26 — 2025-26, the last completed season, because the current one has not produced figures yet. The NBA does not publish depth charts the way the NFL does, so every one of these is derived from something; this is derived from minutes actually played, with the number beside each name.

Ranked by minutes last season

14 of the 17 players on the current roster have 2025-26 minutes.

Denver Nuggets roster ranked by minutes per game, 2025-26
PlayerPosMPGGPPPGRPGAPG
Jamal MurrayG35.47525.44.47.1
Nikola JokicC34.86527.712.910.7
Christian BraunG31.84412.04.82.7
DeMar DeRozanG31.27718.42.94.1
Cameron JohnsonF30.55412.23.82.4
Aaron GordonF27.93616.25.82.7
Spencer JonesF22.1645.53.30.8
Marvin Bagley IIIF20.06010.56.11.4
Ryan NembhardG19.5606.62.25.3
Cam WhitmoreF16.9219.22.80.7
Julian StrawtherG15.1577.22.01.1
Tyus JonesG14.6673.01.12.4
Zeke NnajiF12.0523.72.60.6
DaRon Holmes IIF8.4253.71.40.6

These are the heaviest minute loads from 2025-26, not a coach’s announced lineup. Before a season is played nobody knows the starting five, and minutes earned on a roster that has since changed are a guide rather than a forecast.

No 2025-26 minutes

3 on the roster — rookies, two-way deals and players who did not appear.

Denver Nuggets players with no 2025-26 minutes
PlayerPosNo.
Alpha DialloF11
Bryce HopkinsF13
Trevon BrazileF7

Listed separately on purpose. Sorting a player with no minutes to the bottom of the table above would read as “last in the rotation”, and the data does not say that — it says nothing about him at all.

What this is. The current Denver Nuggets roster from the league feed, re-pulled hourly, ordered by each player’s minutes per game in 2025-26. It is not a coach’s stated lineup, because the NBA does not publish one. For the NFL, where teams do publish an ordering, see the NFL depth charts. For every NBA club see all 30 rosters.