BALLADEX
Balladex / NBA / Orlando Magic / Depth chart
17 on the roster · 2026-27 · October 23

2026-27 Orlando Magic depth chart.

This season’s roster, ranked by minutes per game in 2025-26 — 2025-26, the last completed season, because the current one has not produced figures yet. The NBA does not publish depth charts the way the NFL does, so every one of these is derived from something; this is derived from minutes actually played, with the number beside each name.

Ranked by minutes last season

16 of the 17 players on the current roster have 2025-26 minutes.

Orlando Magic roster ranked by minutes per game, 2025-26
PlayerPosMPGGPPPGRPGAPG
Paolo BancheroF34.87222.28.45.2
Desmond BaneG33.68220.14.14.1
Franz WagnerF30.03420.65.23.3
Anthony BlackG29.86415.03.83.7
Wendell Carter Jr.C29.37811.87.42.0
Nikola VucevicC28.46415.18.43.3
Jalen SuggsG27.65713.83.95.5
Tristan da SilvaF24.7779.93.71.6
Jevon CarterG16.4536.41.71.6
Goga BitadzeC15.2645.95.01.3
Noah PendaF12.8593.83.21.2
Jamal CainF12.2405.42.00.7
Jase RichardsonG10.9544.41.21.1
Jonathan IsaacF10.0522.62.50.4
Alex MoralesG6.042.00.81.0
Colin CastletonC5.341.32.00.3

These are the heaviest minute loads from 2025-26, not a coach’s announced lineup. Before a season is played nobody knows the starting five, and minutes earned on a roster that has since changed are a guide rather than a forecast.

No 2025-26 minutes

1 on the roster — rookies, two-way deals and players who did not appear.

Orlando Magic players with no 2025-26 minutes
PlayerPosNo.
Izaiyah NelsonF25

Listed separately on purpose. Sorting a player with no minutes to the bottom of the table above would read as “last in the rotation”, and the data does not say that — it says nothing about him at all.

What this is. The current Orlando Magic roster from the league feed, re-pulled hourly, ordered by each player’s minutes per game in 2025-26. It is not a coach’s stated lineup, because the NBA does not publish one. For the NFL, where teams do publish an ordering, see the NFL depth charts. For every NBA club see all 30 rosters.