BALLADEX
Balladex / NBA / Sacramento Kings / Depth chart
16 on the roster · 2026-27 · October 23

2026-27 Sacramento Kings depth chart.

This season’s roster, ranked by minutes per game in 2025-26 — 2025-26, the last completed season, because the current one has not produced figures yet. The NBA does not publish depth charts the way the NFL does, so every one of these is derived from something; this is derived from minutes actually played, with the number beside each name.

Ranked by minutes last season

12 of the 16 players on the current roster have 2025-26 minutes.

Sacramento Kings roster ranked by minutes per game, 2025-26
PlayerPosMPGGPPPGRPGAPG
Keegan MurrayF34.52314.05.71.7
Zach LaVineG31.43919.22.82.3
Domantas SabonisF29.71915.811.44.1
Leaky BlackF28.9157.15.01.5
Maxime RaynaudC26.57412.57.51.4
Daeqwon PlowdenG26.43210.83.01.3
De'Andre HunterF26.14513.74.12.0
Nique CliffordG25.1758.63.82.4
Precious AchiuwaF23.97310.16.71.4
Malik MonkG22.06212.51.93.0
Dylan CardwellC20.6445.47.51.4
Jonathan MogboF6.2401.51.70.6

These are the heaviest minute loads from 2025-26, not a coach’s announced lineup. Before a season is played nobody knows the starting five, and minutes earned on a roster that has since changed are a guide rather than a forecast.

No 2025-26 minutes

4 on the roster — rookies, two-way deals and players who did not appear.

Sacramento Kings players with no 2025-26 minutes
PlayerPosNo.
Alex KarabanF33
Ben SimmonsG25
Darius Acuff Jr.G5
Emanuel SharpG34

Listed separately on purpose. Sorting a player with no minutes to the bottom of the table above would read as “last in the rotation”, and the data does not say that — it says nothing about him at all.

What this is. The current Sacramento Kings roster from the league feed, re-pulled hourly, ordered by each player’s minutes per game in 2025-26. It is not a coach’s stated lineup, because the NBA does not publish one. For the NFL, where teams do publish an ordering, see the NFL depth charts. For every NBA club see all 30 rosters.