BALLADEX
Balladex / NBA / Dallas Mavericks / Depth chart
18 on the roster · 2026-27 · October 23

2026-27 Dallas Mavericks depth chart.

This season’s roster, ranked by minutes per game in 2025-26 — 2025-26, the last completed season, because the current one has not produced figures yet. The NBA does not publish depth charts the way the NFL does, so every one of these is derived from something; this is derived from minutes actually played, with the number beside each name.

Ranked by minutes last season

13 of the 18 players on the current roster have 2025-26 minutes.

Dallas Mavericks roster ranked by minutes per game, 2025-26
PlayerPosMPGGPPPGRPGAPG
Cooper FlaggF33.57021.06.74.5
P.J. WashingtonF31.05614.27.01.8
Naji MarshallF29.57415.24.73.3
Max ChristieG29.17712.33.22.0
Santi AldamaF27.94314.06.72.9
Zaccharie RisacherF22.4679.63.81.1
Daniel GaffordF21.7559.56.91.1
Walter Clayton Jr.G20.4697.82.04.0
Dereck Lively IIC16.474.35.31.9
Caleb MartinF14.8583.92.51.4
Moussa CisseC13.9384.55.70.2
Jett HowardG12.6555.51.60.8
Marcus SasserG12.0385.21.02.0

These are the heaviest minute loads from 2025-26, not a coach’s announced lineup. Before a season is played nobody knows the starting five, and minutes earned on a roster that has since changed are a guide rather than a forecast.

No 2025-26 minutes

5 on the roster — rookies, two-way deals and players who did not appear.

Dallas Mavericks players with no 2025-26 minutes
PlayerPosNo.
Kyrie IrvingG11
Morez Johnson Jr.F14
Sergio de LarreaF55
Tarik BiberovicF13
Tobi LawalF33

Listed separately on purpose. Sorting a player with no minutes to the bottom of the table above would read as “last in the rotation”, and the data does not say that — it says nothing about him at all.

What this is. The current Dallas Mavericks roster from the league feed, re-pulled hourly, ordered by each player’s minutes per game in 2025-26. It is not a coach’s stated lineup, because the NBA does not publish one. For the NFL, where teams do publish an ordering, see the NFL depth charts. For every NBA club see all 30 rosters.