BALLADEX
Balladex / NBA / Detroit Pistons / Depth chart
18 on the roster · 2026-27 · October 23

2026-27 Detroit Pistons depth chart.

This season’s roster, ranked by minutes per game in 2025-26 — 2025-26, the last completed season, because the current one has not produced figures yet. The NBA does not publish depth charts the way the NFL does, so every one of these is derived from something; this is derived from minutes actually played, with the number beside each name.

Ranked by minutes last season

16 of the 18 players on the current roster have 2025-26 minutes.

Detroit Pistons roster ranked by minutes per game, 2025-26
PlayerPosMPGGPPPGRPGAPG
Cade CunninghamG33.96423.95.59.9
Jalen DurenC28.27019.510.52.0
Duncan RobinsonF27.47712.22.72.1
John CollinsF27.16913.65.31.0
Ausar ThompsonG26.0739.95.73.1
Taurean PrinceF23.5269.23.11.8
Kevin HuerterG22.46910.03.52.6
Isaiah JoeG21.27111.12.51.3
Elijah HarklessG21.0266.82.02.9
Daniss JenkinsG20.2729.32.33.9
Ronald Holland IIF19.9788.24.01.2
Javonte GreenG17.6826.92.80.7
Paul ReedF13.9657.84.51.2
Tolu SmithF9.1153.73.30.9
Chaz LanierG7.7342.40.70.5
Isaac JonesC5.171.30.70.1

These are the heaviest minute loads from 2025-26, not a coach’s announced lineup. Before a season is played nobody knows the starting five, and minutes earned on a roster that has since changed are a guide rather than a forecast.

No 2025-26 minutes

2 on the roster — rookies, two-way deals and players who did not appear.

Detroit Pistons players with no 2025-26 minutes
PlayerPosNo.
Ebuka OkorieG23
Ugonna OnyensoC34

Listed separately on purpose. Sorting a player with no minutes to the bottom of the table above would read as “last in the rotation”, and the data does not say that — it says nothing about him at all.

What this is. The current Detroit Pistons roster from the league feed, re-pulled hourly, ordered by each player’s minutes per game in 2025-26. It is not a coach’s stated lineup, because the NBA does not publish one. For the NFL, where teams do publish an ordering, see the NFL depth charts. For every NBA club see all 30 rosters.