BALLADEX
Balladex / NBA / Indiana Pacers / Depth chart
17 on the roster · 2026-27 · October 23

2026-27 Indiana Pacers depth chart.

This season’s roster, ranked by minutes per game in 2025-26 — 2025-26, the last completed season, because the current one has not produced figures yet. The NBA does not publish depth charts the way the NFL does, so every one of these is derived from something; this is derived from minutes actually played, with the number beside each name.

Ranked by minutes last season

15 of the 17 players on the current roster have 2025-26 minutes.

Indiana Pacers roster ranked by minutes per game, 2025-26
PlayerPosMPGGPPPGRPGAPG
Pascal SiakamF33.26224.06.63.8
Kelly Oubre Jr.G31.55014.15.01.6
Andrew NembhardG31.35716.92.87.7
Ivica ZubacC30.14814.110.62.2
Aaron NesmithG29.74513.84.21.9
Jarace WalkerF25.77611.65.12.5
Jalen SlawsonF23.9137.34.42.8
Ben SheppardG21.4657.13.01.8
Jay HuffC21.0829.54.01.5
Johnny FurphyG18.4355.14.41.2
Quenton JacksonG18.3499.12.32.9
Obi ToppinF17.72411.64.42.3
T.J. McConnellG17.2569.42.25.1
Kobe BrownG15.8615.83.01.3
Larry Nance Jr.F12.8353.72.71.0

These are the heaviest minute loads from 2025-26, not a coach’s announced lineup. Before a season is played nobody knows the starting five, and minutes earned on a roster that has since changed are a guide rather than a forecast.

No 2025-26 minutes

2 on the roster — rookies, two-way deals and players who did not appear.

Indiana Pacers players with no 2025-26 minutes
PlayerPosNo.
Braden SmithG3
Tyrese HaliburtonG0

Listed separately on purpose. Sorting a player with no minutes to the bottom of the table above would read as “last in the rotation”, and the data does not say that — it says nothing about him at all.

What this is. The current Indiana Pacers roster from the league feed, re-pulled hourly, ordered by each player’s minutes per game in 2025-26. It is not a coach’s stated lineup, because the NBA does not publish one. For the NFL, where teams do publish an ordering, see the NFL depth charts. For every NBA club see all 30 rosters.