BALLADEX
Balladex / NBA / Miami Heat / Depth chart
17 on the roster · 2026-27 · October 23

2026-27 Miami Heat depth chart.

This season’s roster, ranked by minutes per game in 2025-26 — 2025-26, the last completed season, because the current one has not produced figures yet. The NBA does not publish depth charts the way the NFL does, so every one of these is derived from something; this is derived from minutes actually played, with the number beside each name.

Ranked by minutes last season

15 of the 17 players on the current roster have 2025-26 minutes.

Miami Heat roster ranked by minutes per game, 2025-26
PlayerPosMPGGPPPGRPGAPG
Bam AdebayoC32.47320.110.03.2
Andrew WigginsF30.36815.44.82.7
Giannis AntetokounmpoF28.93627.69.85.4
Davion MitchellG28.6709.32.76.5
Tim Hardaway Jr.G26.68013.52.61.4
Pelle LarssonG26.47011.43.53.4
Bobby PortisF24.26713.76.41.6
Klay ThompsonG21.76911.72.11.4
Nikola JovicF17.2477.33.32.2
Simone FontecchioF16.7708.53.01.4
Dru SmithG16.3705.62.52.6
Nick RichardsC14.6485.85.10.3
Myron GardnerF9.1453.62.71.0
Keshad JohnsonF8.8324.31.90.3
Vladislav GoldinC2.790.81.00.3

These are the heaviest minute loads from 2025-26, not a coach’s announced lineup. Before a season is played nobody knows the starting five, and minutes earned on a roster that has since changed are a guide rather than a forecast.

No 2025-26 minutes

2 on the roster — rookies, two-way deals and players who did not appear.

Miami Heat players with no 2025-26 minutes
PlayerPosNo.
Ryan ConwellG4
Tre DonaldsonG24

Listed separately on purpose. Sorting a player with no minutes to the bottom of the table above would read as “last in the rotation”, and the data does not say that — it says nothing about him at all.

What this is. The current Miami Heat roster from the league feed, re-pulled hourly, ordered by each player’s minutes per game in 2025-26. It is not a coach’s stated lineup, because the NBA does not publish one. For the NFL, where teams do publish an ordering, see the NFL depth charts. For every NBA club see all 30 rosters.