BALLADEX
17 on the roster · 2026-27 · October 23

2026-27 Oklahoma City Thunder depth chart.

This season’s roster, ranked by minutes per game in 2025-26 — 2025-26, the last completed season, because the current one has not produced figures yet. The NBA does not publish depth charts the way the NFL does, so every one of these is derived from something; this is derived from minutes actually played, with the number beside each name.

Ranked by minutes last season

12 of the 17 players on the current roster have 2025-26 minutes.

Oklahoma City Thunder roster ranked by minutes per game, 2025-26
PlayerPosMPGGPPPGRPGAPG
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderG33.26831.14.36.6
Chet HolmgrenC28.96917.18.91.7
Jalen WilliamsG28.43317.14.65.5
Cason WallaceG26.6778.63.12.6
Ajay MitchellG25.85713.63.33.6
Isaiah HartensteinC24.2479.29.43.5
Jaylin WilliamsF19.6657.25.52.4
Alex CarusoG18.2566.22.82.0
Jared McCainG17.3678.32.01.3
Nikola TopicG16.0105.21.94.4
Kenrich WilliamsG15.3566.53.31.4
Brooks BarnhizerF8.7401.72.00.6

These are the heaviest minute loads from 2025-26, not a coach’s announced lineup. Before a season is played nobody knows the starting five, and minutes earned on a roster that has since changed are a guide rather than a forecast.

No 2025-26 minutes

5 on the roster — rookies, two-way deals and players who did not appear.

Oklahoma City Thunder players with no 2025-26 minutes
PlayerPosNo.
Aday MaraC15
Bennett StirtzG14
Josh DixG21
Otega OwehG13
Thomas SorberC12

Listed separately on purpose. Sorting a player with no minutes to the bottom of the table above would read as “last in the rotation”, and the data does not say that — it says nothing about him at all.

What this is. The current Oklahoma City Thunder roster from the league feed, re-pulled hourly, ordered by each player’s minutes per game in 2025-26. It is not a coach’s stated lineup, because the NBA does not publish one. For the NFL, where teams do publish an ordering, see the NFL depth charts. For every NBA club see all 30 rosters.