BALLADEX
Balladex / NBA / Washington Wizards / Depth chart
18 on the roster · 2026-27 · October 23

2026-27 Washington Wizards depth chart.

This season’s roster, ranked by minutes per game in 2025-26 — 2025-26, the last completed season, because the current one has not produced figures yet. The NBA does not publish depth charts the way the NFL does, so every one of these is derived from something; this is derived from minutes actually played, with the number beside each name.

Ranked by minutes last season

15 of the 18 players on the current roster have 2025-26 minutes.

Washington Wizards roster ranked by minutes per game, 2025-26
PlayerPosMPGGPPPGRPGAPG
Anthony DavisF31.32020.411.12.8
Kyshawn GeorgeF29.04814.85.14.5
Bub CarringtonG27.78210.73.44.6
Alex SarrC27.24816.37.42.7
Deandre AytonC27.27212.58.00.8
Bilal CoulibalyG26.25611.74.32.6
Trae YoungG25.61517.92.08.0
Tre JohnsonG24.16012.22.82.0
Khris MiddletonF22.86310.23.72.8
Will RileyG22.17410.32.92.0
Jamir WatkinsG20.6507.43.91.3
Justin ChampagnieF20.0698.75.61.2
Anthony GillF17.3555.82.91.3
Tristan VukcevicF13.7499.03.01.1
Tre MannG12.6535.51.71.6

These are the heaviest minute loads from 2025-26, not a coach’s announced lineup. Before a season is played nobody knows the starting five, and minutes earned on a roster that has since changed are a guide rather than a forecast.

No 2025-26 minutes

3 on the roster — rookies, two-way deals and players who did not appear.

Washington Wizards players with no 2025-26 minutes
PlayerPosNo.
AJ DybantsaF4
Felix OkparaF34
Reece BeekmanG26

Listed separately on purpose. Sorting a player with no minutes to the bottom of the table above would read as “last in the rotation”, and the data does not say that — it says nothing about him at all.

What this is. The current Washington Wizards roster from the league feed, re-pulled hourly, ordered by each player’s minutes per game in 2025-26. It is not a coach’s stated lineup, because the NBA does not publish one. For the NFL, where teams do publish an ordering, see the NFL depth charts. For every NBA club see all 30 rosters.