BALLADEX
Balladex / NFL / Stat leaders / Rushing yards
2026 regular season · Through Week 6 · Updated

NFL rushing yards leaders 2026.

Through Week 6 of the 2026 season, Kenneth Walker III (Kansas City Chiefs) leads the NFL with 665 rushing yards in 5 games.

Top 50 in rushing yards, Weeks 1–6

Ranked on the season total; players level on it share a rank. Per game is the total over games with a stat line.

NFL rushing yards leaders 2026 through Week 6 — rank, player, team, position, games, total, per game, Car, Y/C, TD.
#PlayerTeamPosGTotalPer gameCarY/CTD
1Kenneth Walker IIIKCRB5665133.01066.36
2Bijan RobinsonATLRB6641106.81115.84
3James CookBUFRB6627104.51175.46
4Derrick HenryBALRB653489.01304.17
5Jahmyr GibbsDETRB5504100.81054.87
6Jonathan TaylorINDRB649282.01224.07
7Jaylen WarrenPITRB646076.7845.51
8Bucky IrvingTBRB645275.3964.72
9Chuba HubbardCARRB542685.2894.84
10Aaron JonesMINRB541082.0974.22
11D'Andre SwiftCHIRB639866.3944.26
12Kyren WilliamsLARRB639365.5804.94
13Bhayshul TutenJAXRB638864.7944.12
14Christian McCaffreySFRB635058.3774.57
15Tony PollardTENRB634958.2874.01
16Kyle MonangaiCHIRB432481.0605.43
17Javonte WilliamsDALRB631752.8853.77
18Braelon AllenNYJRB631452.3744.22
19Ashton JeantyLVRB631352.2983.21
20Emanuel WilsonSEARB630350.5873.52
21Cam SkatteboNYGRB529458.8813.61
22Omarion HamptonLACRB628948.2803.63
23J.K. DobbinsDENRB627045.0813.32
24Rhamondre StevensonNERB626343.8713.72
25Chase BrownCINRB524649.2713.51
26Jeremiyah LoveARIRB524549.0673.71
27Josh AllenBUFQB624040.0485.08
28Jacory Croskey-MerrittWSHRB523947.8673.62
29Ollie Gordon IIMIARB423659.0475.03
30Blake CorumLARRB622337.2474.71
31Quinshon JudkinsCLERB522144.2733.01
32Jayden DanielsWSHQB421353.3258.52
33Brian RobinsonATLRB621135.2534.04
34Woody MarksHOURB620534.2583.52
35Deshaun WatsonCLEQB619632.7454.40
36TreVeyon HendersonNERB519438.8494.01
37Malik WillisMIAQB518637.2276.92
38Drake MayeNEQB618530.8345.41
39Saquon BarkleyPHIRB418245.5365.10
40Kaelon BlackSFRB617028.3453.80
41Chris Rodriguez Jr.JAXRB616828.0394.32
41Justin HerbertLACQB616828.0295.80
41Mike Washington Jr.LVRB616828.0344.91
44Breece HallNYJRB316354.3513.21
45Tyler AllgeierARIRB615726.2533.01
46Brock PurdySFQB615626.0305.21
47Kendre MillerNORB515330.6493.12
48Rachaad WhiteWSHRB514529.0364.00
49Lamar JacksonBALQB414436.0197.61
50Keaton MitchellLACRB613923.2354.00

209 players have recorded rushing yards this season.

More NFL stat leaders

Every board runs through the same completed week. For season and career leaders on one page, see all NFL stat leaders.

How this board is built

Where this comes from. Weekly player box scores from nflverse-data stats_player_week, licensed CC BY 4.0, summed over completed weeks only (Weeks 1–6) — a week in progress is left out until its last game is played. Team is the player’s team in his most recent game. Players without a Balladex page are listed by name. Fantasy points are nflverse’s standard full-PPR scoring. Back to NFL stat leaders.