BALLADEX
Balladex / NFL / Stat leaders / Receiving yards
2026 regular season · Through Week 6 · Updated

NFL receiving yards leaders 2026.

Through Week 6 of the 2026 season, Jaxon Smith-Njigba (Seattle Seahawks) leads the NFL with 717 receiving yards in 6 games.

Top 50 in receiving yards, Weeks 1–6

Ranked on the season total; players level on it share a rank. Per game is the total over games with a stat line.

NFL receiving yards leaders 2026 through Week 6 — rank, player, team, position, games, total, per game, Rec, Tgt, Y/R, TD.
#PlayerTeamPosGTotalPer gameRecTgtY/RTD
1Jaxon Smith-NjigbaSEAWR6717119.5496614.67
2Chris OlaveNOWR658096.7436113.52
3CeeDee LambDALWR657796.2486912.04
4Drake LondonATLWR655091.7314617.70
5Christian WatsonGBWR653889.7294818.66
6Matthew GoldenGBWR650183.5305716.73
7Malik NabersNYGWR649482.3416112.02
8Davante AdamsLARWR648080.0304916.04
9Tetairoa McMillanCARWR547194.2324814.72
9Zay FlowersBALWR547194.2324214.72
11George PickensDALWR642871.3335213.01
12Tee HigginsCINWR542384.6274315.71
13Mike EvansSFWR642070.0273915.63
14Garrett WilsonNYJWR641869.7354811.93
15Puka NacuaLARWR4417104.3375211.31
16Parker WashingtonJAXWR641669.3264616.04
17Isaiah LikelyNYGTE638363.839599.85
18Brock BowersLVTE438295.5284313.63
19Amon-Ra St. BrownDETWR537274.4375710.15
20Tre TuckerLVWR637161.8243515.53
21Luther Burden IIICHIWR636160.2314311.61
21Trey McBrideARITE636160.249657.43
23Denzel BostonCLEWR634557.5173420.33
24Carnell TateTENWR634457.3294411.91
25George KittleSFTE633756.2263613.05
26Jaylin NoelHOUWR633455.7172119.62
27Nico CollinsHOUWR432380.8223014.73
28Michael WilsonARIWR632053.333589.71
29Jalen CokerCARWR431979.8243513.32
30DK MetcalfPITWR631853.0305210.61
31Sam LaPortaDETTE531663.2273711.73
32Dalton KincaidBUFTE631552.5232913.71
33Rome OdunzeCHIWR631252.0203315.60
34DeVonta SmithPHIWR431077.5264111.92
35Travis KelceKCTE529959.8202715.02
36Devaughn VeleNOWR629449.0284310.52
37Khalil ShakirBUFWR629048.3223213.21
38Ja'Marr ChaseCINWR528957.8273810.74
38Josh DownsINDWR628948.2244212.00
40Jakobi MeyersJAXWR628547.5202814.32
41Dontayvion WicksPHIWR628447.3193214.91
42Keon ColemanBUFWR628347.2192414.93
43Brenton StrangeJAXTE627946.5263310.71
44Dalton SchultzHOUTE627746.228379.90
45Jameson WilliamsDETWR527655.2182915.32
46Michael MayerLVTE626644.328349.51
47Malik WashingtonMIAWR526252.4233611.40
48Romeo DoubsNEWR626143.5142418.63
49Justin JeffersonMINWR425864.5192413.63
49Jaylen WarrenPITRB625843.0213012.31

383 players have recorded receiving yards this season.

More NFL stat leaders

Every board runs through the same completed week. For season and career leaders on one page, see all NFL stat leaders.

How this board is built

Where this comes from. Weekly player box scores from nflverse-data stats_player_week, licensed CC BY 4.0, summed over completed weeks only (Weeks 1–6) — a week in progress is left out until its last game is played. Team is the player’s team in his most recent game. Players without a Balladex page are listed by name. Fantasy points are nflverse’s standard full-PPR scoring. Back to NFL stat leaders.