BALLADEX
Balladex / NFL / Stat leaders / Passing touchdowns
2026 regular season · Through Week 6 · Updated

NFL passing touchdowns leaders 2026.

Through Week 6 of the 2026 season, Brock Purdy (San Francisco 49ers), Kirk Cousins (Las Vegas Raiders) and Trevor Lawrence (Jacksonville Jaguars) are tied for the NFL lead with 14 passing touchdowns.

Top 43 in passing touchdowns, Weeks 1–6

Ranked on the season total; players level on it share a rank. Per game is the total over games with a stat line. Minimum 20 pass attempts.

NFL passing touchdowns leaders 2026 through Week 6 — rank, player, team, position, games, total, per game, Att, Yds, TD%, INT.
#PlayerTeamPosGTotalPer gameAttYdsTD%INT
1Brock PurdySFQB6142.331711,4608.2%2
1Kirk CousinsLVQB6142.332131,5826.6%5
1Trevor LawrenceJAXQB6142.331841,4807.6%4
4Jared GoffDETQB5122.401911,4856.3%0
4Aaron RodgersPITQB6122.002331,4875.2%5
4Tyler ShoughNOQB6122.002351,4435.1%5
7Bryce YoungCARQB5112.202011,5495.5%2
7Joe BurrowCINQB5112.201891,3615.8%3
7Drake MayeNEQB6111.831831,4636.0%7
7Jordan LoveGBQB6111.832261,6844.9%4
7Matthew StaffordLARQB6111.832491,7944.4%6
12Dak PrescottDALQB6101.672461,6394.1%5
13Patrick MahomesKCQB591.801581,3095.7%3
13C.J. StroudHOUQB691.502191,7144.1%1
13Jacoby BrissettARIQB691.502341,3283.8%6
13Josh AllenBUFQB691.501711,5045.3%4
17Jalen HurtsPHIQB581.601549335.2%3
18Jameis WinstonNYGQB571.401589574.4%5
18Sam DarnoldSEAQB571.401491,0334.7%7
18Deshaun WatsonCLEQB671.171741,1744.0%2
18Geno SmithNYJQB671.171771,3364.0%1
22Lamar JacksonBALQB461.50969676.3%1
22Michael Penix Jr.ATLQB461.501109445.5%1
22Bo NixDENQB661.001891,0493.2%3
25Jayden DanielsWSHQB451.251167594.3%0
25Justin HerbertLACQB650.831801,1412.8%8
27Drew LockSEAQB242.00484228.3%0
27Marcus MariotaWSHQB341.33513407.8%0
27Cam WardTENQB640.671779982.3%4
27Daniel JonesINDQB640.672181,2901.8%6
31Carson WentzMINQB231.50392767.7%0
31Jaxson DartNYGQB231.50342508.8%0
31Caleb WilliamsCHIQB331.00917123.3%1
31Tyler HuntleyBALQB331.00724294.2%0
31Jalon DanielsTBQB430.75985013.1%5
36Case KeenumCHIQB221.00533553.8%1
36Baker MayfieldTBQB320.67966152.1%2
36Kyler MurrayMINQB420.501016622.0%2
36Malik WillisMIAQB520.401308491.5%4
40Athan KaliakmanisWSHQB111.00331863.0%1
40Tanner McKeePHIQB111.00452152.2%0
40Cooper RushATLQB210.50392292.6%4
40J.J. McCarthyNYGQB210.50212434.8%1

43 players have recorded passing touchdowns this season with 20+ pass attempts.

More NFL stat leaders

Every board runs through the same completed week. For season and career leaders on one page, see all NFL stat leaders.

How this board is built

Where this comes from. Weekly player box scores from nflverse-data stats_player_week, licensed CC BY 4.0, summed over completed weeks only (Weeks 1–6) — a week in progress is left out until its last game is played. Team is the player’s team in his most recent game. Players without a Balladex page are listed by name. Fantasy points are nflverse’s standard full-PPR scoring. Back to NFL stat leaders.